Source 1331+170

Source information

Name: 1331+170

Other names
Gaia DR1 3745628574976069504
ICRF J133335.7+164904
IERS B1331+170
IVS B1331+170
NVSS J133335+164904
OHIO P 151
OP 151
QSO B1331+17
QSO B1331+170
QSO B1331+1704
QSO J1333+1649
VCS1 J1333+1649


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:33:35.78263522   16:49:04.0146863
or
203.39909431342   16.817781857306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools