Source 1330-236

Source information

Name: 1330-236

Other names
Gaia DR1 6191837540695184512
ICRF J133338.9-235625
IERS B1330-236
IVS B1330-236
NVSS J133338-235624
VCS6 J1333-2356


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:33:38.92602496   -23:56:25.5811381
or
203.41219177067   -23.940439205028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools