Source 1330+276

Source information

Name: 1330+276

Other names
FIRST J133307.4+272518
Gaia DR1 1448859938305936384
ICRF J133307.4+272518
IVS B1330+276
NVSS J133307+272518
VCS1 J1333+2725


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:33:07.49072970   27:25:18.3826301
or
203.28121137375   27.421772952806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools