Source 1330+071

Source information

Name: 1330+071

Other names
FIRST J133305.0+065232
Gaia DR2 3718580348414729856
ICRF J133304.9+065231
IERS B1330+071
IVS B1330+071
NVSS J133304+065231
VCS3 J1333+0652


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:33:04.99695271   06:52:31.9700467
or
203.27082063629   6.8755472351944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools