Source 1329-137

Source information

Name: 1329-137

Other names
ICRF J133230.9-140213
IERS B1329-137
IVS B1329-137
NVSS J133230-140214
PKS 1329-137
PKS J1332-1402
VCS5 J1332-1402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:32:30.92823587   -14:02:13.1868411
or
203.12886764946   -14.03699634475

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools