Source 1329-049

Source information

Name: 1329-049

Other names
FIRST J133204.4-050942
Gaia DR1 3633579337854695680
ICRF J133204.4-050943
IERS B1329-049
IVS B1329-049
NVSS J133204-050941
OHIO P -050
OP -050
PKS 1329-049
PKS J1332-0509
QSO B1329-049
QSO J1332-0509
VCS1 J1332-0509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:32:04.46468002   -05:09:43.3058094
or
203.01860283342   -5.1620293915

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools