Source 0821+394

Source information

Name: 0821+394

Other names
4C 39.23
4C 39.23A
FIRST J082455.4+391641
Gaia DR2 914304769593032448
ICRF J082455.4+391641
IERS B0821+394
IVS B0821+394
NVSS J082455+391641
OHIO J 336
OJ 336
QSO B0821+3926
QSO B0821+394
QSO J0824+3916
VSOP J0824+3916


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:24:55.48385834   39:16:41.9040476
or
126.23118274308   39.278306679889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools