Source 1328-263

Source information

Name: 1328-263

Other names
Gaia DR1 6189689885247890048
ICRF J133111.6-263909
IERS B1328-263
IVS B1328-263
NVSS J133111-263908
PKS 1328-263
PKS 1328-264
PKS J1331-2639
QSO B1328-263
VCS4 J1331-2639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:31:11.69302229   -26:39:09.6197062
or
202.79872092621   -26.652672140611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools