Source 1327-311

Source information

Name: 1327-311

Other names
Gaia DR1 6169602907320673152
ICRF J133019.0-312259
IVS B1327-311
NVSS J133019-312258
PKS 1327-311
PKS J1330-3122
QSO B1327-311
QSO J1330-3122
VCS2 J1330-3122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:30:19.08405157   -31:22:59.1356578
or
202.57951688154   -31.383093238278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools