Source 1325+504

Source information

Name: 1325+504

Other names
6C 132520+502405
6C 132521+502424
7C 132521.00+502420.00
FIRST J132725.1+500849
Gaia DR1 1553636524485777536
ICRF J132725.1+500849
IVS B1325+504
NVSS J132725+500849
VCS1 J1327+5008
VCS6 J1327+5008


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:27:25.12369427   50:08:49.1737914
or
201.85468205946   50.146992719833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools