Source 1325+437

Source information

Name: 1325+437

Other names
6C 132509+434157
7C 132510.69+434201.00
FIRST J132720.9+432627
Gaia DR1 1549473086267633152
ICRF J132720.9+432627
IERS B1325+437
IVS B1325+437
NVSS J132720+432628
VCS1 J1327+4326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:27:20.97895006   43:26:27.9887852
or
201.83741229192   43.441107995889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools