Source 1324+574

Source information

Name: 1324+574

Other names
FIRST J132650.5+571206
ICRF J132650.5+571206
IVS B1324+574
NVSS J132650+571207
VCS1 J1326+5712


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:26:50.57234169   57:12:06.7458645
or
201.71071809037   57.20187385125

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools