Source 0820+560

Source information

Name: 0820+560

Other names
4C 56.16A
4CP 56.16.1
6C 082053+560229
7C 082053.00+560228.00
FIRST J082447.2+555242
Gaia DR1 1033963142574790400
ICRF J082447.2+555242
IERS B0820+560
IVS B0820+560
NVSS J082447+555242
OHIO J 535
OJ 535
QSO B0820+560
QSO B0820+5602
QSO J0824+5552
VSOP J0824+5552


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:24:47.23636459   55:52:42.6693589
or
126.19681818579   55.878519266361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools