Source 1323+799

Source information

Name: 1323+799

Other names
6C 132332+795828
7C 132333.10+795820.00
8C 1323+799
ICRF J132351.5+794251
IVS B1323+799
NVSS J132351+794251
VCS1 J1323+7942


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:23:51.56998368   79:42:51.8471232
or
200.964874932   79.714401978667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools