Source 1322-078

Source information

Name: 1322-078

Other names
FIRST J132509.6-080447
Gaia DR1 3631039672152609024
ICRF J132509.6-080448
IERS B1322-078
IVS B1322-078
NVSS J132509-080447
VCS6 J1325-0804


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:25:09.61554440   -08:04:48.3912229
or
201.29006476833   -8.0801086730278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools