Source 1322+835

Source information

Name: 1322+835

Other names
6C 132237+833147
ICRF J132145.6+831613
IVS B1322+835
NVSS J132145+831613
NVSS J132145+831614
VCS1 J1321+8316


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:21:45.60892145   83:16:13.4236229
or
200.44003717271   83.270395450806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools