Source 1322+479

Source information

Name: 1322+479

Other names
7C 132221.89+475852.00
FIRST J132429.3+474320
Gaia DR1 1552730183307054464
ICRF J132429.3+474320
IVS B1322+479
NVSS J132429+474320
VCS1 J1324+4743


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:24:29.34246541   47:43:20.6244152
or
201.12226027254   47.722395670889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools