Source 1321-323

Source information

Name: 1321-323

Other names
ICRF J132411.8-323535
IERS B1321-323
IVS B1321-323
NVSS J132411-323534
PKS 1321-323
PKS J1324-3235
QSO B1321-323
VCS2 J1324-3235


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:24:11.86074520   -32:35:35.5930187
or
201.04941977167   -32.593220282972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools