Source 1321-105

Source information

Name: 1321-105

Other names
ICRF J132425.7-104923
IVS B1321-105
PKS 1321-105
QSO B1321-105
VCS1 J1324-1049
VSOP J1324-1049


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:24:25.79312019   -10:49:23.1345585
or
201.10747133412   -10.823092932917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools