Source 1321+410

Source information

Name: 1321+410

Other names
FIRST J132412.0+404811
ICRF J132412.0+404811
IVS B1321+410
NVSS J132412+404811
VCS1 J1324+4048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:24:12.09562659   40:48:11.7620316
or
201.05039844412   40.803267231

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools