Source 1320-385

Source information

Name: 1320-385

Other names
Gaia DR1 6162373687087884416
ICRF J132304.1-384900
IVS B1320-385
NVSS J132304-384902
VCS3 J1323-3849


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:23:04.14851573   -38:49:00.6710462
or
200.76728548221   -38.816853068389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools