Source 0818-128

Source information

Name: 0818-128

Other names
Gaia DR2 5726903379532514816
ICRF J082057.4-125859
IERS B0818-128
IVS B0818-128
NVSS J082057-125858
OHIO J -131
OJ -131
PKS 0818-128
PKS J0820-1258
QSO B0818-128
VSOP J0820-1258


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:20:57.44762374   -12:58:59.1692275
or
125.23936509892   -12.983102563194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools