Source 1320-338

Source information

Name: 1320-338

Other names
Gaia DR1 6167321317612896640
ICRF J132317.1-340712
IERS B1320-338
IVS B1320-338
NVSS J132317-340712
OHIO P -334
OP -334
PKS 1320-338
PKS J1323-3407
QSO B1320-338
VCS3 J1323-3407


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:23:17.13878342   -34:07:12.3500372
or
200.82141159758   -34.120097232556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools