Source 1320+394

Source information

Name: 1320+394

Other names
FIRST J132255.6+391207
Gaia DR1 1476549317585085312
ICRF J132255.6+391207
IERS B1320+394
IVS B1320+394
NVSS J132255+391208
QSO B1320+3927
QSO B1320+394
QSO J1322+3912
VCS5 J1322+3912


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:22:55.66446498   39:12:07.9512876
or
200.73193527075   39.202208691

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools