Source 1319-093

Source information

Name: 1319-093

Other names
Gaia DR1 3624045713048311936
ICRF J132236.9-093737
IERS B1319-093
IVS B1319-093
NVSS J132236-093737
OHIO P -034
OP -034
PKS 1319-093
QSO B1319-093
VCS1 J1322-0937


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:22:36.91263175   -09:37:37.8002731
or
200.65380263229   -9.6271667425278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools