Source 1319+220

Source information

Name: 1319+220

Other names
7C 1319+2203
FIRST J132211.4+214812
Gaia DR1 1442576366792185472
ICRF J132211.4+214812
IERS B1319+220
IVS B1319+220
NVSS J132211+214812
QSO B1319+220
VCS6 J1322+2148


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:22:11.40360927   21:48:12.2794425
or
200.54751503862   21.80341095625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools