Source 1318-263

Source information

Name: 1318-263

Other names
ICRF J132114.0-263610
IERS B1318-263
IVS B1318-263
NVSS J132114-263611
PKS 1318-263
PKS J1321-2635
QSO B1318-2620
QSO B1318-263
QSO J1321-2636
VCS1 J1321-2636


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:21:14.03692236   -26:36:10.4646221
or
200.3084871765   -26.602906839472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools