Source 1318+508

Source information

Name: 1318+508

Other names
6C 131836+505151
6C 131837+505149
7C 131836.60+505146.00
FIRST J132042.2+503607
ICRF J132042.2+503607
IVS B1318+508
NVSS J132042+503608
VCS1 J1320+5036
VCS6 J1320+5036


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:20:42.20840969   50:36:07.7969792
or
200.17586837371   50.602165827556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools