Source 1318+225

Source information

Name: 1318+225

Other names
FIRST J132111.2+221612
Gaia DR1 1442683122499460352
ICRF J132111.2+221612
IERS B1318+225
IVS B1318+225
NVSS J132111+221611
VCS1 J1321+2216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:21:11.20255812   22:16:12.1083023
or
200.2966773255   22.270030083972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools