Source 0814+425

Source information

Name: 0814+425

Other names
7C 081451.89+423206.00
FIRST J081816.0+422245
Gaia DR2 915854741686376576
ICRF J081815.9+422245
IERS B0814+425
IVS B0814+425
NVSS J081816+422245
OHIO J 425
OJ 425
QSO B0814+42
QSO B0814+425
QSO J0818+4222
VRO 42.08.02
VSOP J0818+4222


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:18:15.99961476   42:22:45.4148987
or
124.5666650615   42.379281916306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools