Source 1315-058

Source information

Name: 1315-058

Other names
Gaia DR2 3634542200802743808
ICRF J131833.7-060723
IVS B1315-058
NVSS J131833-060724
PKS 1315-058
VCS6 J1318-0607


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:18:33.70942816   -06:07:23.8203582
or
199.64045595067   -6.1232834328333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools