Source 1315+415

Source information

Name: 1315+415

Other names
FIRST J131739.2+411545
ICRF J131739.1+411545
IVS B1315+415
NVSS J131739+411546
VCS5 J1317+4115


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:17:39.19377213   41:15:45.6176904
or
199.41330738387   41.262671580667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools