Source 1314-202

Source information

Name: 1314-202

Other names
Gaia DR2 3506402195124936064
ICRF J131726.1-203138
IERS B1314-202
IVS B1314-202
NVSS J131726-203138
VCS3 J1317-2031


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:17:26.14880473   -20:31:38.1233506
or
199.35895335304   -20.527256486278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools