Source 1314-134

Source information

Name: 1314-134

Other names
Gaia DR1 3609171382308552192
ICRF J131736.5-134532
IERS B1314-134
IVS B1314-134
NVSS J131736-134532
VCS1 J1317-1345


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:17:36.53770220   -13:45:32.6528036
or
199.40224042583   -13.759070223222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools