Source 1313+200

Source information

Name: 1313+200

Other names
7C 1313+2003
FIRST J131624.5+194704
ICRF J131624.5+194704
IVS B1313+200
NVSS J131624+194704
QSO B1313+200
QSO J1316+1947
VCS1 J1316+1947


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:16:24.56779513   19:47:04.4607759
or
199.10236581304   19.78457243775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools