Source 1312+533

Source information

Name: 1312+533

Other names
ICRF J131443.8+530627
IVS B1312+533
NVSS J131443+530628
OHIO P 521
OP 521
VCS1 J1314+5306


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:14:43.83065417   53:06:27.7307889
or
198.68262772571   53.107702996917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools