Source 1311+678

Source information

Name: 1311+678

Other names
4C 67.22
6C 131144+675147
6C 131145+675140
7C 131145.10+675142.00
ICRF J131327.9+673550
IVS B1311+678
NVSS J131327+673550
VCS2 J1313+6735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:13:27.98902761   67:35:50.3599652
or
198.36662094837   67.597322212556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools