Source 1311+552

Source information

Name: 1311+552

Other names
FIRST J131337.8+545823
ICRF J131337.8+545823
IVS B1311+552
NVSS J131337+545824
OHIO P 519
OP 519
VCS1 J1313+5458
VCS6 J1313+5458


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:13:37.85315129   54:58:23.8999370
or
198.40772146371   54.973305538056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools