Source 1310-271

Source information

Name: 1310-271

Other names
ICRF J131301.4-272258
IERS B1310-271
IVS B1310-271
NVSS J131301-272258
VCS1 J1313-2722


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:13:01.42147805   -27:22:58.8467447
or
198.25592282521   -27.383012984639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools