Source 1309+257

Source information

Name: 1309+257

Other names
FIRST J131214.2+253113
ICRF J131214.2+253113
IVS B1309+257
NVSS J131214+253113
VCS3 J1312+2531


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:12:14.28896106   25:31:13.1757021
or
198.05953733775   25.520326583917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools