Source 1308+471

Source information

Name: 1308+471

Other names
Gaia DR1 1554001631065215872
ICRF J131053.5+465352
IERS B1308+471
IVS B1308+471
NVSS J131053+465352
VCS1 J1310+4653


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:10:53.59160137   46:53:52.2202295
or
197.72329833904   46.897838952639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools