Source 1308+172

Source information

Name: 1308+172

Other names
FIRST J131123.8+165844
ICRF J131123.8+165844
IVS B1308+172
NVSS J131123+165843
VCS1 J1311+1658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:11:23.81998252   16:58:44.1954868
or
197.84924992717   16.978943190778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools