Source 1308+145

Source information

Name: 1308+145

Other names
Gaia DR1 3743915948180416640
ICRF J131107.8+141746
IVS B1308+145
NVSS J131107+141746
OHIO P 114
OP 114
PKS 1308+145
PKS J1311+1417
VCS1 J1311+1417


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:11:07.82422420   14:17:46.6482535
or
197.78260093417   14.296291181528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools