Source 1307+562

Source information

Name: 1307+562

Other names
6C 130707+561318
7C 130705.09+561333.00
FIRST J130909.7+555738
Gaia DR1 1564770488466088320
ICRF J130909.7+555738
IERS B1307+562
IVS B1307+562
NVSS J130909+555738
VCS1 J1309+5557


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:09:09.75456891   55:57:38.1941099
or
197.29064403712   55.960609474972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools