Source 1306-395

Source information

Name: 1306-395

Other names
ICRF J130948.4-394833
IVS B1306-395
NVSS J130948-394833
VCS4 J1309-3948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:09:48.48831525   -39:48:33.0864996
or
197.45203464687   -39.809190694333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools