Source 0808+019

Source information

Name: 0808+019

Other names
Gaia DR1 3090641389417826816
ICRF J081126.7+014652
IERS B0808+019
IVS B0808+019
NVSS J081126+014654
OHIO J 014
OJ 014
PKS 0808+019
PKS J0811+0146
QSO B0808+019
QSO J0811+0146
VSOP J0811+0146


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:11:26.70731711   01:46:52.2201568
or
122.86128048796   1.7811722657778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools