Source 1305-247

Source information

Name: 1305-247

Other names
Gaia DR2 6187922179787784064
ICRF J130832.7-245832
IERS B1305-247
IVS B1305-247
NVSS J130832-245832
VCS6 J1308-2458


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:08:32.72740539   -24:58:32.4098721
or
197.13636418912   -24.975669408917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools