Source 1305+502

Source information

Name: 1305+502

Other names
FIRST J130807.9+495753
Gaia DR1 1556376198228171008
ICRF J130807.9+495753
IERS B1305+502
IVS B1305+502
NVSS J130807+495753
VCS1 J1308+4957


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:08:07.92424303   49:57:53.4703171
or
197.03301767929   49.964852865861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools