Source 1305+042

Source information

Name: 1305+042

Other names
FIRST J130815.5+040109
ICRF J130815.5+040109
IVS B1305+042
NVSS J130815+040109
VCS3 J1308+0401


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:08:15.55309690   04:01:09.3511088
or
197.06480457042   4.0192641968889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools