Source 1304+791

Source information

Name: 1304+791

Other names
Gaia DR1 1716909981120825984
ICRF J130500.0+785435
IERS B1304+791
IVS B1304+791
NVSS J130500+785436
VCS1 J1305+7854


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:05:00.01428707   78:54:35.7963593
or
196.25005952946   78.909943433139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools